2939 Barbara Rd Columbus, GA 31907
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Barbara Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $134,018, approximately $92 per square foot. 2939 Barbara Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $32,076 | $8,024 | $24,052 |
| 2024 | $9 | $32,076 | $8,024 | $24,052 |
| 2023 | $9 | $32,076 | $8,024 | $24,052 |
| 2022 | $9 | $30,320 | $8,024 | $22,296 |
| 2021 | $3 | $28,980 | $8,024 | $20,956 |
| 2020 | $4 | $28,980 | $8,024 | $20,956 |
| 2019 | $5 | $28,980 | $8,024 | $20,956 |
| 2018 | $5 | $28,980 | $8,024 | $20,956 |
| 2017 | $6 | $28,980 | $8,024 | $20,956 |
| 2016 | $7 | $22,563 | $4,800 | $17,763 |
| 2015 | $3 | $22,563 | $4,800 | $17,763 |
| 2014 | $9 | $22,563 | $4,800 | $17,763 |
| 2013 | $11 | $22,563 | $4,800 | $17,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map