2939 Bever Ave SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Bever Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,832 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Bever Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $186,458, approximately $118 per square foot. 2939 Bever Ave SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Grant Wood Elementary School, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Oxley Randall L and Oxley Dana L
Bought by
Maccormick Michael J and Maccormick Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,452
Outstanding Balance
$24,850
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maccormick Michael J | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maccormick Michael J | $93,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $163,100 | $33,400 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $152,700 | $30,600 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $147,100 | $30,600 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $138,700 | $33,400 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $131,900 | $33,400 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $134,000 | $33,400 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $129,500 | $33,400 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map