2939 E 29th St Oakland, CA 94601
Patten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $557,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 E 29th St, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $529,648, approximately $495 per square foot. 2939 E 29th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Manzanita Community School, Manzanita Seed Elementary School, and Bret Harte Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Lee Foon K H and Lee Man H
Bought by
Quan Mon Hung and Quan Amy Til Yet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,850
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Lee Foon Kau and Fong Yung
Bought by
Lee Foon Kau and Fong Yung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quan Mon Hung | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Foon Kau | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quan Mon Hung | $86,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Foon Kau | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Quan Mon Hung | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $189,037 | $56,711 | $132,326 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $185,331 | $55,599 | $129,732 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $181,697 | $54,509 | $127,188 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $178,135 | $53,440 | $124,695 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $174,643 | $52,393 | $122,250 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $172,854 | $51,856 | $120,998 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $169,464 | $50,839 | $118,625 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $166,143 | $49,843 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $162,885 | $48,865 | $114,020 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $159,693 | $47,908 | $111,785 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $157,294 | $47,188 | $110,106 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $154,213 | $46,264 | $107,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map