2939 Marsh Hawk Dr Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $456,613 - $512,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Marsh Hawk Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $483,903, approximately $210 per square foot. 2939 Marsh Hawk Dr is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Arthur Middleton Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Spencer Jerry L and Spencer Barbara D
Bought by
Spencer Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Spencer Jerry L and Spencer Barbara D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Barbara D | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Jerry L | $168,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,799 | $370,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $332,000 | $100,700 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $4,670 | $326,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $321,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $316,400 | $96,700 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $298,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $280,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $263,100 | $90,700 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $256,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $244,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map