2939 Pierce Dr Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $328,652 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Pierce Dr, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $347,163, approximately $279 per square foot. 2939 Pierce Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Pauline Amelia and Fernandez Pauline A
Bought by
Fernandez Pauline Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Romero Frank
Bought by
Romero Frank and Fernandez Pauline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Romero Frank
Bought by
Romero Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Pauline Amelia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Romero Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Frank | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Pauline Amelia | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Frank | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $92,680 | $14,984 | $77,696 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $89,083 | $14,403 | $74,680 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $87,337 | $14,121 | $73,216 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $85,626 | $13,845 | $71,781 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $84,749 | $13,704 | $71,045 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $83,088 | $13,436 | $69,652 |
| 2018 | $930 | $81,460 | $13,173 | $68,287 |
| 2017 | $913 | $79,864 | $12,915 | $66,949 |
| 2016 | $882 | $78,299 | $12,662 | $65,637 |
| 2015 | $867 | $77,124 | $12,472 | $64,652 |
| 2014 | $850 | $75,614 | $12,228 | $63,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map