J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Caglia
Andy Caglia Realty Inc
(559) 696-0555
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $364,000
Absolute Dollhouse here!!! traditional seller!!! Upgraded kitchen with corion counters,tile back splash, new sink and faucet and microwave. Recently upgraded bathrooms as well. Newer tile floors in entry and kitchen. One bedroom has carpet and the other 2 have laminate flooring. Very bright and cheery family room with wood burning fireplace. Dual pane windows installed in 2011. Backyard has a beautiful sparkling built in pool that is fenced. Large covered patio (8 x 24) great for entertaining!!! Facia trim has been freshly painted. This home is ready to go, shows Great!!! Hurry!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andy Caglia Realty Inc License #00868406 Listed on: 02/26/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foronda Patricia A | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Foronda Patricia A | $156,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wilson Corinne I | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Spain Rocky | $130,000 | National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foronda Patricia A | $136,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Foronda Patricia A | $153,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Corinne I | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Spain Rocky | $123,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $156,500 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $156,500 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $260,407 | $71,192 | $189,215 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $250,297 | $68,429 | $181,868 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $180,773 | $54,173 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $177,229 | $53,111 | $124,118 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $175,413 | $52,567 | $122,846 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $171,975 | $51,537 | $120,438 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $168,604 | $50,527 | $118,077 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $165,299 | $49,537 | $115,762 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $162,059 | $48,566 | $113,493 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $159,626 | $47,837 | $111,789 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $147,420 | $47,385 | $100,035 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Caglia
Andy Caglia Realty Inc
(559) 696-0555
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Julie Turner
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 709-3396
16 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 421787
APN: 430-473-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.