294 Continental Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Continental Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $321,975, approximately $188 per square foot. 294 Continental Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Burd Charles R
Bought by
Ross Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Thomas E | $151,451 | James L Fox |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,474 | $274,000 | $19,500 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $6,474 | $256,000 | $19,500 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $251,000 | $19,500 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $230,000 | $19,500 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $19,400 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map