294 Herman Rd Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $135,945 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Herman Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $183,736, approximately $136 per square foot. 294 Herman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Ivy Houston Willard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Houston Willard | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $461 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $315 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $289 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records