4581 State Route 131 Hickory, KY 42051
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $465,116
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4581 State Route 131, Hickory, KY 42051 and is currently estimated at $330,039, approximately $172 per square foot. 4581 State Route 131 is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Bought by
Muniz Marco and Muniz Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Long Harold B
Bought by
Stinson Ronnie G and Stinson Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Long Harold B and Long Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Marco | $259,900 | -- | |
| Stinson Ronnie G | $79,000 | -- | |
| Long Harold B | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $259,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $259,900 | $259,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $723 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $745 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |