294 Pershing Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $2,078,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Pershing Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,833,938, approximately $867 per square foot. 294 Pershing Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Szabo Sandor Z
Bought by
Szabo Sandor Z and The Szabo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Szilas Tibor
Bought by
Szilas Margot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Szabo Margot
Bought by
Szabo Margot and The Margot Szabo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Szabo Margot
Bought by
Szabo Szilard and Jackovics Judit Szabo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szabo Sandor Z | -- | None Available | |
| Jackovics Judit Szabo | -- | None Available | |
| Szilas Margot | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Szilas Margot | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Szabo Margot | -- | -- | |
| Szabo Sziland | -- | -- | |
| Szabo Szilard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $151,384 | $71,101 | $87,283 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $148,279 | $69,707 | $85,572 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $152,235 | $68,341 | $83,894 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $142,250 | $67,001 | $82,249 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $139,324 | $65,687 | $80,637 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $144,824 | $65,014 | $79,810 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $141,984 | $63,739 | $78,245 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $139,201 | $62,490 | $76,711 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $136,471 | $61,264 | $75,207 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $133,796 | $60,063 | $73,733 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $131,786 | $59,161 | $72,625 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $129,205 | $58,002 | $71,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map