294 Racine Dr Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $290,703 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Racine Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $309,926, approximately $267 per square foot. 294 Racine Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Gerten & Van Valkenburg Properties Llc
Bought by
Hanlon Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$263,755
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Gerten & Van Valkenburg Properties Llc
Bought by
Hanlon Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$263,755
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Gerten and Vanvalkenburg
Bought by
Wojcik Scott and Wojcik Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Christopher | $285,000 | -- | |
| Hanlon Christopher | $285,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Wojcik Scott | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanlon Christopher | $279,837 | |
| Closed | Hanlon Christopher | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $261,000 | $35,900 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $254,900 | $35,900 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $228,000 | $28,700 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $183,900 | $28,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $171,800 | $28,700 | $143,100 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $153,200 | $28,700 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $154,500 | $31,600 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $137,600 | $31,600 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $120,000 | $31,600 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map