294 Ratcliff Ln Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $302,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Ratcliff Ln, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $258,817, approximately $114 per square foot. 294 Ratcliff Ln is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Witt Timothy W and Witt Jill Whited
Bought by
Witt Joshua R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Joshua R | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $231,100 | $53,000 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $196,400 | $29,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $196,400 | $29,000 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $192,400 | $25,000 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $196,200 | $25,000 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,200 | $25,000 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,200 | $25,000 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,200 | $25,000 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,200 | $25,000 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map