738 Pleasant Valley Rd Cedar Bluff, VA 24609
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 738 Pleasant Valley Rd, Cedar Bluff, VA 24609 and is currently estimated at $297,342, approximately $174 per square foot. 738 Pleasant Valley Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Payne Travis J and Payne Danielle N
Bought by
Horn Joel Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$230,995
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Lowe Yancey D
Bought by
Payne Travis J and Payne Danielle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Joel Lee | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Payne Travis J | $234,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Joel Lee | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Travis J | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $251,800 | $73,800 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $251,800 | $73,800 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $199,200 | $42,900 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $199,200 | $42,900 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $199,200 | $42,900 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $892 | $199,200 | $42,900 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $892 | $199,200 | $42,900 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $82 | $199,200 | $42,900 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $82 | $158,800 | $34,900 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,800 | $34,900 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,800 | $34,900 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,800 | $34,900 | $123,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,800 | $34,900 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map