294 Stringer Ln Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Stringer Ln, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $255,439, approximately $196 per square foot. 294 Stringer Ln is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Shepherd Sherry F
Bought by
Shepherd Sherry F and Capell Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,766
Outstanding Balance
$58,729
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Sherry F | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Shepherd Sherry F | -- | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shepherd Sherry F | $72,766 | |
| Closed | Shepherd Sherry F | $72,766 |