NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2940 Hanford Ct Fairfield, CA 94533

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $532,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,474 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2940 Hanford Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $522,526, approximately $354 per square foot. 2940 Hanford Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Lindstedt Michael D and Lindstedt Janice O
Bought by
Shields Donald F and Shields Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
$522,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$317,140
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Lindstedt Michael D
Bought by
Michael & Janice Lindstedt Trust and Lindstedt Janice O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Lindstedt Janice O
Bought by
Lindstedt Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Lindstedt Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Samano Elizabeth O
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Samano Elizabeth O and Samano Rafael P
Bought by
Samano Elizabeth O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Samano Rafael P and Samano E O
Bought by
Samano Rafael P and Samano Elizabeth O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
10.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Wm Fairless
Bought by
Samano Rafael P and Samano Elizabeth O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,937
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shields Donald F $390,000 Placer Title Company
Michael & Janice Lindstedt Trust -- None Available
Lindstedt Michael -- First American Title Ins Co
Lindstedt Michael $340,000 First American Title Ins Co
Hsbc Bank Usa Na $364,624 First American Title Co
Samano Elizabeth O -- Placer Title Company
Samano Rafael P -- Financial Title Company
Samano Rafael P $123,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shields Donald F $382,936
Previous Owner Lindstedt Michael $175,000
Previous Owner Samano Elizabeth O $225,000
Previous Owner Samano Rafael P $156,000
Previous Owner Samano Rafael P $122,937
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,979 $452,622 $87,041 $365,581
2024 $4,979 $443,748 $85,335 $358,413
2023 $4,824 $435,048 $83,662 $351,386
2022 $4,764 $426,519 $82,022 $344,497
2021 $4,715 $418,157 $80,414 $337,743
2020 $4,604 $413,870 $79,590 $334,280
2019 $4,489 $405,756 $78,030 $327,726
2018 $4,632 $397,800 $76,500 $321,300
2017 $4,142 $359,000 $111,000 $248,000
2016 $3,717 $318,000 $101,000 $217,000
2015 $3,346 $302,000 $97,000 $205,000
2014 $3,059 $273,000 $90,000 $183,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.