Estimated Value: $414,000 - $675,839
Studio
1
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29405 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $531,960, approximately $214 per square foot. 29405 Blosser Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Purple Munky Property Company Llc
Bought by
29405 Blosser Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,700
Outstanding Balance
$431,077
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$100,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Bales William O and Bales Kathryn E
Bought by
Purple Munky Property Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29405 Blosser Llc | $660,600 | First Ohio Title | |
| Purple Munky Property Company Llc | $340,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 29405 Blosser Llc | $461,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Purple Munky Property Company Llc | $360,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $206,840 | $24,570 | $182,270 |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $45,730 | $9,400 | $36,330 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $45,730 | $9,400 | $36,330 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $45,730 | $9,400 | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $46,760 | $6,710 | $40,050 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $46,760 | $6,710 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $46,760 | $6,710 | $40,050 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $45,780 | $5,730 | $40,050 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $45,780 | $5,730 | $40,050 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $45,780 | $5,730 | $40,050 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $41,140 | $8,450 | $32,690 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $41,140 | $8,450 | $32,690 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $41,140 | $8,450 | $32,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map