Estimated Value: $199,669 - $504,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29419 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $295,417, approximately $128 per square foot. 29419 Blosser Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Bought by
Swanson Christine and Goetze D115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $57,990 | $24,570 | $33,420 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $33,820 | $9,400 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $33,820 | $9,400 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $33,820 | $9,400 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $33,640 | $6,710 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $33,640 | $6,710 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $33,640 | $6,710 | $26,930 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $32,660 | $5,730 | $26,930 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $32,660 | $5,730 | $26,930 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $32,660 | $5,730 | $26,930 |
| 2015 | $993 | $24,510 | $8,450 | $16,060 |
| 2014 | $993 | $24,510 | $8,450 | $16,060 |
| 2013 | $997 | $24,510 | $8,450 | $16,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map