Estimated Value: $404,151 - $553,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29453 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $479,288, approximately $138 per square foot. 29453 Blosser Rd is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $134,150 | $35,090 | $99,060 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $61,040 | $12,880 | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $61,040 | $12,880 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $61,040 | $12,880 | $48,160 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $61,410 | $9,200 | $52,210 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $61,410 | $9,200 | $52,210 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $61,410 | $9,200 | $52,210 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $59,960 | $7,750 | $52,210 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $59,960 | $7,750 | $52,210 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $59,960 | $7,750 | $52,210 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $57,320 | $10,430 | $46,890 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $57,320 | $10,430 | $46,890 |
| 2013 | $2,273 | $57,320 | $10,430 | $46,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map