29407 E 65th St Blue Springs, MO 64014
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $594,472
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29407 E 65th St, Blue Springs, MO 64014 and is currently estimated at $491,868, approximately $225 per square foot. 29407 E 65th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cordill-Mason Elementary School, Moreland Ridge Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Stevens Richard R and Stevens Marjorie L
Bought by
Stevens Richard R and Stevens Marjorie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Stevens Richard R and Stevens Marjorie L
Bought by
Stevens Richard R and Stevens Marjorie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens Richard R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $81,664 | $14,978 | $66,686 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $72,200 | $11,136 | $61,064 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $72,200 | $11,136 | $61,064 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $61,750 | $7,942 | $53,808 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $61,750 | $7,942 | $53,808 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $65,550 | $7,942 | $57,608 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $74,929 | $7,942 | $66,987 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $48,591 | $18,002 | $30,589 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $48,591 | $18,002 | $30,589 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $47,372 | $3,960 | $43,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map