6205 Chiles Rd Blue Springs, MO 64014
Estimated payment $21,313/month
Highlights
- 1,264,547 Sq Ft lot
- Custom Closet System
- Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
- Cordill-Mason Elementary School Rated A
- French Provincial Architecture
- Wood Burning Stove
About This Home
This is a property that comes up once in a lifetime. So what's so great about this property. A Rare Opportunity: Two Homes on 29 Rolling Acres! This exceptional estate features two homes, two outbuildings with bathrooms and showers, two stocked fishing ponds with a covered concrete dock (lighting & water), two miles of scenic hilly trails, and a mile of private roads—all meticulously maintained and continually improved. There is no way I can explain this property in this small space. Please see the supplements for a detailed description of the property. The main home boasts a thoughtfully designed reverse floor plan, placing the primary suite, great room, kitchen, dining, sunroom, library, and garages all on the main level for ultimate convenience. Enjoy breathtaking views through a wall of windows. The chef’s kitchen is a showstopper with two granite islands, five prep areas, two sinks, and top-of-the-line Thermador appliances, plus a gigantic pantry. The walkout lower level features a second full kitchen, wine cellar, and two more bedrooms. The second home is a charming single-story with vaulted ceilings, a full kitchen, bedroom, bath, and two-car garage. The large insulated outbuilding includes concrete floors, a full bath with shower, a loft, and a basement with a toilet & sink. This building is perfect for working or storing Store your RV, boats, classic cars, vintage cars, antique cars, supercars, industrial equipment, trucks, construction equipment, etc. The insulated pond building features a covered patio, two bathrooms, a shower, and incredible water views. The concrete dock is ideal for fishing, cooking, and cleaning your catch with built-in power and water. Explore scenic trails through wooded hills by foot, bike, or vehicle. Finally, unwind in the butterfly garden, complete with a flowing water feature and flagstone patio—a perfect spot to relax with nature. There’s so much more to discover—full details in Supplements.
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-215-4909 License #SP00049580 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $16,170
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 29.03 Acre Lot
- West Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Paved or Partially Paved Lot
- Many Trees
Parking
- 15 Car Garage
- Great Room with Fireplace
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 41-100-02-67-00-0-00-000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,169 | $158,303 | $75,666 | $82,637 |
| 2024 | $15,846 | $212,284 | $8,661 | $203,623 |
| 2023 | $15,846 | $212,284 | $8,661 | $203,623 |
| 2022 | $10,068 | $118,952 | $5,084 | $113,868 |
| 2021 | $10,057 | $118,952 | $5,084 | $113,868 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $146,451 | $5,084 | $141,367 |
| 2019 | $11,719 | $146,451 | $5,084 | $141,367 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $86,730 | $5,093 | $81,637 |
| 2017 | $7,173 | $86,730 | $5,093 | $81,637 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $84,684 | $5,093 | $79,591 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $3,740,000 | +294.1% | $575 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $949,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $799,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2572205
APN: 41-100-02-67-00-0-00-000
- 545 S Minter Rd
- 521 S Minter Rd
- 1821 SE Kenwood Dr
- 1713 SE Cardinal Dr
- 6513 SE Ryan Rd
- 309 S Minter Rd
- 28604 SE Ryan Rd
- 209 & 213 SW South Ave
- 2313 & 2315 SW 6th St
- 2401 & 2403 SW 6th St
- 501 SW Whitestone Dr
- 521 SW Graystone Dr
- 632 SW Lakeview Dr
- 6825 S Arnett Rd
- 420 SW Graystone Dr
- 1005 SE Wood Ridge Ct
- 417 SE Maxwell Dr
- 1011 SW Foxtail Dr
- 600 SE Steeple Ct
- 905 SE Wood Ridge Ct
- 1850 SE Timbercreek Ct
- 822 SW Montana Ridge Dr
- 1120 NW Willow Dr
- 1015 NW Willow Dr
- 200-202 NW Parker Dr
- 907 SW Cross Creek Dr
- 401 SE Westminister Rd
- 263 NE Adams Dairy Pkwy Unit 263
- 900 SE Tequesta Ln
- 2000 NE Coronado Dr
- 113 SE Rockwood St
- 1126 NW Scenic Dr
- 2612 SE 7th St Terrace
- 201 SW Eagles Pkwy
- 3200 SE 5th St
- 1108 NW Golfview Dr
- 601 NE 5th St
- 630 NW Yennie St
- 400 SW Keystone Ct
- 205 Concord Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.