2941 Bender Dr Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $224,271 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Bender Dr, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $249,318, approximately $280 per square foot. 2941 Bender Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth G and Johnson Helen L
Bought by
Smith Ryan and Smith Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,908
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$181,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ryan | $95,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ryan | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $140,409 | $47,348 | $93,061 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $137,657 | $46,420 | $91,237 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $125,155 | $45,510 | $79,645 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $122,702 | $44,618 | $78,084 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $120,297 | $43,744 | $76,553 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $119,065 | $43,296 | $75,769 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $116,732 | $42,448 | $74,284 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $114,444 | $41,616 | $72,828 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $112,200 | $40,800 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $860 | $72,735 | $30,709 | $42,026 |
| 2015 | $847 | $71,643 | $30,248 | $41,395 |
| 2014 | $838 | $70,241 | $29,656 | $40,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map