2941 Castleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,372 - $1,553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$991/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Castleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,450,343, approximately $991 per square foot. 2941 Castleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Hoelscher Gregory R
Bought by
Hoelscher Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Hoelscher Christina C
Bought by
Hoelscher Christina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Hoelscher Harry C and Hoelscher Christina C
Bought by
Hoelscher Harry C and Hoelscher Christina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoelscher Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Hoelscher Christina C | -- | -- | |
| Hoelscher Harry C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,433 | $624,548 | $386,321 | $238,227 |
| 2024 | $9,433 | $612,303 | $378,747 | $233,556 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $600,298 | $371,321 | $228,977 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $588,529 | $364,041 | $224,488 |
| 2021 | $9,024 | $576,990 | $356,903 | $220,087 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $571,075 | $353,244 | $217,831 |
| 2019 | $8,410 | $559,878 | $346,318 | $213,560 |
| 2018 | $8,319 | $548,901 | $339,528 | $209,373 |
| 2017 | $8,185 | $538,139 | $332,871 | $205,268 |
| 2016 | $7,806 | $527,589 | $326,345 | $201,244 |
| 2015 | $7,702 | $519,665 | $321,443 | $198,222 |
| 2014 | $7,058 | $509,487 | $315,147 | $194,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map