2941 E 69th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 E 69th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $715,468, approximately $596 per square foot. 2941 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $174,760 | $78,581 | $96,179 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $171,335 | $77,041 | $94,294 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $167,977 | $75,531 | $92,446 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $164,684 | $74,050 | $90,634 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $161,456 | $72,599 | $88,857 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $156,669 | $70,447 | $86,222 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $153,598 | $69,066 | $84,532 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $147,635 | $66,385 | $81,250 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $145,418 | $65,388 | $80,030 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $142,571 | $64,108 | $78,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map