2941 E Blackhawk Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,792 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 E Blackhawk Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $466,198, approximately $282 per square foot. 2941 E Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Bolda Thomas R
Bought by
Brown Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Bolda Thomas R
Bought by
Brown Linda S and Brown-Bolda Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Brown Bolda Linda S
Bought by
Bolda Thomas R and Brown Bolda Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Equitable Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brown Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Young Jean
Bought by
Equitable Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Brown Linda S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolda Thomas R | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Brown Linda S | $175,900 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Equitable Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bolda Thomas R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Linda S | $140,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Equitable Holdings Llc | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Linda S | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $23,107 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $22,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map