2941 E Hononegh Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,306 - $503,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 E Hononegh Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $486,827, approximately $295 per square foot. 2941 E Hononegh Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Zuffranieri Benjamin M
Bought by
Zuffranieri Benjamin M and Zuffranieri Lynne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Cosentino Joseph N
Bought by
Zuffranieri Benjamin M and Zuffranieri Lynne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuffranieri Benjamin M | -- | None Available | |
| Zuffranieri Benjamin M | $325,000 | Westloand Title Of Arizona |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $24,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $23,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $28,460 | $5,690 | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $20,070 | $4,010 | $16,060 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map