2941 Loran Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Loran Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $253,255, approximately $200 per square foot. 2941 Loran Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hislop Orlando F and Hislop Jacqueline
Bought by
Wallace Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,890
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Javier
Bought by
Hislop Orlando F and Hislop Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Green Michael L and Green Kristi G
Bought by
Alvarado Javaler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,405
Interest Rate
6.9%