2960 Loran Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,366 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Loran Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $263,092, approximately $222 per square foot. 2960 Loran Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Cabrero Carmen G
Bought by
Cabrero Carmen G and Moreno Rocio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrero Carmen G | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,108 | $82,352 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $907 | $82,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $870 | $80,032 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $870 | $77,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $782 | $75,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $784 | $73,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $783 | $72,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $785 | $70,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $69,291 | $0 | $0 |