2941 Shoffner Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Shoffner Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $131,957, approximately $133 per square foot. 2941 Shoffner Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Lloyd Teresa
Bought by
Mckosky Marc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckosky Marc | $28,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $76,999 | $24,034 | $52,965 |
| 2024 | $769 | $68,284 | $16,807 | $51,477 |
| 2023 | $769 | $72,675 | $15,707 | $56,968 |
| 2022 | $725 | $68,287 | $14,680 | $53,607 |
| 2021 | $631 | $52,313 | $13,973 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $595 | $48,658 | $13,699 | $34,959 |
| 2019 | $560 | $44,423 | $13,699 | $30,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map