5132 Muldoon St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 Muldoon St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $167,791, approximately $179 per square foot. 5132 Muldoon St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Aranda Francisco Hernandez and Hernandez Sandra M
Bought by
Hernandez Sandra M Kiera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Ferguson Harmon and Harmon Ferguson Jr
Bought by
Zamora Sandra M and Aranda Francisco Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sandra M Kiera | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zamora Sandra M | $130,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Sandra M | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $105,916 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $102,931 | $11,743 | $91,188 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $111,587 | $10,974 | $100,613 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $108,830 | $10,256 | $98,574 |
| 2021 | $911 | $80,062 | $9,762 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $739 | $62,777 | $9,571 | $53,206 |
| 2019 | $696 | $57,586 | $9,571 | $48,015 |
| 2018 | $671 | $54,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $50,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $50,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $99 | $45,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $96 | $44,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map