2981 Aplin Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2981 Aplin Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $221,196, approximately $155 per square foot. 2981 Aplin Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Shultz Brenda K and Estate Of Raleigh Buck Newton
Bought by
Shultz Brenda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Brenda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $102,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $99,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $516 | $96,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $93,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $509 | $91,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $504 | $89,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $87,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $640 | $86,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $84,475 | $0 | $0 |