2942 E Coconino Vista Tucson, AZ 85713
Las Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,566 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 E Coconino Vista, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $211,142, approximately $258 per square foot. 2942 E Coconino Vista is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lillian Cavett Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $718 | $6,465 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $718 | $6,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $645 | $5,864 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $645 | $5,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $650 | $5,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $4,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $626 | $4,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $608 | $6,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $4,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $4,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $3,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map