2942 Gilma Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Fairmede-Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Gilma Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $577,599, approximately $552 per square foot. 2942 Gilma Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Xia Liang Guo Xiong and Xia Feng Hui
Bought by
Xiong Feng Hui Xia and Xiong Liang Guo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Mcdaniels William F and Mcdaniels Lourdes O
Bought by
Liang Guo Xiong and Feng Hui Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,734
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Mcdaniels Melinda A
Bought by
Mcdaniels William F and Mcdaniels Lourdes O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,295
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Mcdaniels William F and Mcdaniels Lourdes O
Bought by
Mcdaniels William F and Mcdaniels Lourdes O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Feng Hui Xia | -- | None Available | |
| Liang Guo Xiong | $330,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Mcdaniels William F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcdaniels William F | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Guo Xiong | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniels William F | $265,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniels William F | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $469,171 | $341,219 | $127,952 |
| 2024 | $7,424 | $459,973 | $334,529 | $125,444 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $450,955 | $327,970 | $122,985 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $442,114 | $321,540 | $120,574 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $433,446 | $315,236 | $118,210 |
| 2019 | $6,799 | $420,591 | $305,887 | $114,704 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $387,500 | $281,821 | $105,679 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $352,500 | $256,366 | $96,134 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $328,500 | $238,911 | $89,589 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $284,500 | $206,911 | $77,589 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $253,500 | $184,365 | $69,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map