2942 N Maple Tree Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,636,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 N Maple Tree Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,592,033, approximately $634 per square foot. 2942 N Maple Tree Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Hilario & Olga Robles Revocable Trust and Robles Hilario
Bought by
Hose Selbor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2024
Sold by
Robles Hilario S and Robles Olga
Bought by
Hilario & Olga Robles Revocable Trust and Robles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Crum Calvin C
Bought by
Robles Hilario S and Robles Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Hanashey Doris
Bought by
Crum Calvin C and Calvin C Crum Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Doris Hanashey
Bought by
Hanashey Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Sold by
Hanashey Doris
Bought by
Hanashey Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hose Selbor Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilario & Olga Robles Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robles Hilario S | $640,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Crum Calvin C | $492,700 | -- | |
| Hanashey Doris | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hanashey Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robles Hilario S | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanashey Doris | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,792 | $913,932 | $705,583 | $208,349 |
| 2024 | $9,792 | $896,012 | $691,748 | $204,264 |
| 2023 | $9,577 | $878,444 | $678,185 | $200,259 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $861,220 | $664,887 | $196,333 |
| 2021 | $9,126 | $844,334 | $651,850 | $192,484 |
| 2020 | $9,042 | $835,677 | $645,166 | $190,511 |
| 2019 | $8,925 | $819,292 | $632,516 | $186,776 |
| 2018 | $8,787 | $803,228 | $620,114 | $183,114 |
| 2017 | $8,417 | $787,479 | $607,955 | $179,524 |
| 2016 | $8,252 | $772,039 | $596,035 | $176,004 |
| 2015 | $8,132 | $760,443 | $587,082 | $173,361 |
| 2014 | $7,957 | $745,547 | $575,581 | $169,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map