2942 Timpview Dr Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2942 Timpview Dr, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $534,915, approximately $375 per square foot. 2942 Timpview Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $269,885 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $236,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $221,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $218,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $296,100 | $170,300 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $265,200 | $141,900 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $265,200 | $141,900 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $238,400 | $131,200 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $127,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $110,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map