Estimated Value: $193,682 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29420 Cc Rd, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $260,894, approximately $157 per square foot. 29420 Cc Rd is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Graybeal Frank
Bought by
Graybeal Frank S and Lendin-Graybeal Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Graybeal Wayne and Mccoy Marilyn June Aspr
Bought by
Graybeal Frank S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1944
Bought by
Graybeal Viola S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graybeal Frank S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graybeal Frank S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Graybeal Viola S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $38,920 | $20,070 | $18,850 |
| 2024 | $944 | $14,470 | $430 | $14,040 |
| 2023 | $816 | $18,490 | $430 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $654 | $12,430 | $390 | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $694 | $13,260 | $440 | $12,820 |
| 2020 | $719 | $11,230 | $350 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $675 | $11,230 | $350 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $662 | $10,900 | $390 | $10,510 |
| 2017 | $666 | $10,900 | $390 | $10,510 |
| 2016 | $724 | $12,290 | $320 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $730 | $12,290 | $320 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $707 | $12,760 | $290 | $12,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map