Estimated Value: $213,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29802 Cc Rd, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $269,436, approximately $187 per square foot. 29802 Cc Rd is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Skees Jack A and Skees Leora M
Bought by
Skees Randolph T and Skees Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Skees Jack A and Skees Leora M
Bought by
Skees Randolph T and Skees Lorraine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skees Randolph T | -- | -- | |
| Skees Randolph T | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $33,070 | $17,530 | $15,540 |
| 2024 | $650 | $10,420 | $2,370 | $8,050 |
| 2023 | $360 | $14,640 | $3,330 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $760 | $11,100 | $2,470 | $8,630 |
| 2021 | $770 | $11,420 | $2,540 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $566 | $8,830 | $2,030 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $530 | $8,830 | $2,030 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $502 | $8,260 | $2,040 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $505 | $8,260 | $2,040 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $477 | $8,100 | $2,260 | $5,840 |
| 2015 | $481 | $8,100 | $2,260 | $5,840 |
| 2014 | $419 | $7,560 | $2,260 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map