2943 Mill Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,199,513
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2943 Mill Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $1,079,628, approximately $314 per square foot. 2943 Mill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Wallace Henry Scott
Bought by
Wallace Henry Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1952
Bought by
Wallace Robt B and Wallace Gordon G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Henry Scott | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Robt B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,960 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2024 | $12,960 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2023 | $12,371 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2022 | $12,371 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2021 | $12,223 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2020 | $12,223 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2019 | $12,143 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2018 | $12,143 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2017 | $12,043 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2016 | $12,163 | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $22,440 | $57,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map