4076 Route 202 Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $774,507 - $926,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Route 202, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $845,627, approximately $259 per square foot. 4076 Route 202 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1990
Sold by
Naul
Bought by
Margo Daniel A and Ochs Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1961
Bought by
Naul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margo Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Naul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2023 | $6,292 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $6,142 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $6,112 | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $7,480 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map