29436 Kale Ct Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $316,080 - $327,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29436 Kale Ct, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $322,020, approximately $218 per square foot. 29436 Kale Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Theisen Sylvester and Theisen Vera
Bought by
Frame Jacob and Frame Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frame Jacob | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $305,600 | $57,800 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $306,000 | $57,800 | $248,200 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $288,900 | $57,800 | $231,100 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $230,100 | $48,000 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $230,100 | $48,000 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $218,300 | $48,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $2,904 | $277,300 | $105,600 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map