2944 Evans Rd Unit Old Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Evans Rd Unit Old, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $599,372, approximately $221 per square foot. 2944 Evans Rd Unit Old is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Salazar Veroushka
Bought by
Resendiz Salvador and Resendiz Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,384
Outstanding Balance
$184,425
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Salazar Veroushka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Delgadillo Karla Alejandra
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Cwalt Inc Alterna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Delgadillo Karla Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Salvador | $262,500 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Salazar Veroushka | $185,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York | $195,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Delgadillo Karla Alejandra | $420,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendiz Salvador | $240,384 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Veroushka | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgadillo Karla Alejandra | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $325,331 | $36,050 | $289,281 |
| 2023 | $7,086 | $312,700 | $34,651 | $278,049 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $306,570 | $33,972 | $272,598 |
| 2021 | $6,623 | $300,559 | $33,306 | $267,253 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $297,478 | $32,965 | $264,513 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $291,646 | $32,319 | $259,327 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $285,929 | $31,687 | $254,242 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $280,323 | $31,066 | $249,257 |
| 2016 | $6,269 | $274,827 | $30,457 | $244,370 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | $262,500 | $30,000 | $232,500 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $194,336 | $52,522 | $141,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map