2944 Lilly St Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $48,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Lilly St, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $41,529, approximately $50 per square foot. 2944 Lilly St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Linda
Bought by
Hayes Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $3,258 | $975 | $2,283 |
| 2024 | $631 | $3,263 | $975 | $2,288 |
| 2023 | $631 | $3,263 | $975 | $2,288 |
| 2022 | $628 | $3,263 | $975 | $2,288 |
| 2021 | $628 | $3,263 | $975 | $2,288 |
| 2020 | $620 | $3,240 | $975 | $2,265 |
| 2019 | $620 | $3,240 | $975 | $2,265 |
| 2018 | $613 | $3,240 | $975 | $2,265 |
| 2017 | $593 | $3,215 | $975 | $2,240 |