2944 Randolph St Unit 46 Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2944 Randolph St Unit 46, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $66,979, approximately $69 per square foot. 2944 Randolph St Unit 46 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Cares School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $2,516 | $900 | $1,616 |
| 2024 | $232 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2023 | $232 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2022 | $231 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2021 | $231 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2020 | $230 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2019 | $230 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2018 | $227 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2017 | $221 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2016 | $221 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2015 | $215 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
| 2014 | $215 | $1,200 | $900 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map