Estimated Value: $203,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2945 Limerick Rd, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $219,223, approximately $155 per square foot. 2945 Limerick Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Gohl Peggy L and Gohl Dennis
Bought by
Laraway Rodney P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,069
Outstanding Balance
$78,524
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Dickman Gary
Bought by
Kipps Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Sold by
Kipps Peggy L
Bought by
Laraway Rodney P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Laraway Rodney P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laraway Rodney P | $119,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Kipps Peggy L | $93,000 | -- | |
| Laraway Rodney P | $68,000 | -- | |
| Laraway Rodney P | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laraway Rodney P | $122,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $62,270 | $10,190 | $52,080 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $62,270 | $10,190 | $52,080 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $49,810 | $8,160 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $49,810 | $8,160 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $49,810 | $8,160 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $41,620 | $8,160 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $41,620 | $8,160 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $41,620 | $8,160 | $33,460 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $38,050 | $8,160 | $29,890 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $38,050 | $8,160 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $38,050 | $8,160 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $37,560 | $8,090 | $29,470 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $37,560 | $8,090 | $29,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map