NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $294,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2015

Last sale price $94,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 185% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,687 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • End Unit
  • Community Pool
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of August 2015

Condo in small hidden away complex of just 38 units. 2 Story unit with living room, dining room, kitchen laundry room and 1/2 bath downstairs and 2 bedrooms and full bath up-stairs. Conveniently located to downtown. Private, fenced backyard and covered patio. This is a Fannie Mae Home Path property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerry A. Humphrey

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide License #BR007018000 Listed on: 07/24/2015

Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Sacha Blanchet

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA576120000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $501

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 540 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-14-071

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, front yard maint, water, maintenance exterior
  • Adam Leigh Association, Phone Number (602) 418-7715

Est. Annual Taxes

$501

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

540 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thomas & 14th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 170.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: RANDOLPH COURT
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 80.34
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 170.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1170.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Siding, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool
  • Amenities: Rental OK (See Rmks), Self Managed
  • Association Fee: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Randolph Court HOA
  • Phone: 602-418-7715
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Randolph Court HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Adam Leigh
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Water, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 540.0
  • Parcel #: 118-14-071
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 501.0
  • Tax Book Number: 118.00
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Booth Douglas
Bought by
Azb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$268,056

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$94,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Russell Douglas W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Schulz William R and Schulz Lelia M
Bought by
Russell Douglas W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Kries Randall J
Bought by
Schulz William R and Schulz Leila M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Azb Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Booth Douglas S $94,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Federal National Mortgage Association $129,677 None Available
Russell Douglas W $82,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Schulz William R $68,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Russell Douglas W $66,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $94,000 -0.9% $80 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $94,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $788 $6,072 -- --
2024 $736 $5,783 -- --
2023 $736 $20,310 $4,060 $16,250
2022 $642 $14,600 $2,920 $11,680
2021 $661 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2020 $643 $11,610 $2,320 $9,290
2019 $613 $10,660 $2,130 $8,530
2018 $591 $8,150 $1,630 $6,520
2017 $538 $7,010 $1,400 $5,610
2016 $518 $7,210 $1,440 $5,770
2015 $553 $5,660 $1,130 $4,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5312198

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-14-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.