2946 Stauffer Row Indianapolis, IN 46268
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $227,069
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2946 Stauffer Row, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $217,767, approximately $130 per square foot. 2946 Stauffer Row is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, Advent Lutheran Preschool, and The Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Hudson Karen Sue and Sweeney Karen Sue
Bought by
Bennett Lizette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Lizette L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $168,100 | $26,200 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $167,200 | $26,300 | $140,900 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $167,200 | $26,300 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $167,200 | $26,300 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $140,600 | $26,200 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $135,100 | $26,100 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $131,500 | $26,100 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $121,500 | $26,100 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $119,800 | $26,100 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $118,600 | $26,000 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $128,900 | $26,100 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $128,900 | $26,100 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map