$674,900

Estimated payment $4,613/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
$570 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Tucked inside the coveted Biltmore corridor, this residence captures the artistic, luxurious lifestyle this iconic area is known for. Fully redesigned in 2025 by its interior designer owner, the home blends elevated finishes, custom details and a bold yet sophisticated palette that feels refined and welcoming. Rich textures, designer tile work, statement fireplace, curated lighting and artistic details create a home that feels straight out of a boutique resort. Open living spaces flow effortlessly for entertaining while serene bedrooms and spa-inspired baths offer a peaceful retreat. Located within a gated community near the best of everything, this is the perfect lock-and-leave, seasonal escape or full-time residence for someone who appreciates design, lifestyle and effortless luxury. Tucked within the gates of Biltmore Courts, this residence feels like something discovered in a private boutique resort tucked quietly into the heart of the Biltmore luxury corridor. Completely redesigned in 2025 by its interior designer owner, every space was intentionally curated to create a home that feels elevated, artistic and effortlessly livable. Rich textures, layered materials, designer lighting, custom tilework and carefully selected finishes blend warmth and sophistication in a way that feels both timeless and fresh. Hand-carved quartzite natural stone was thoughtfully incorporated into both bathroom countertops and backsplashes, while Moroccan tile in the primary bath and private patio adds texture, artistry and an unmistakable sense of character throughout the home.
The living spaces were designed for connection and entertaining, with an open flow that feels inviting from the moment you walk through the door. The statement fireplace anchors the main living area while oversized windows and natural light soften the bold design palette. The kitchen and dining spaces feel intimate yet refined, creating an atmosphere equally suited for quiet mornings, dinner with friends or a lock-and-leave weekend retreat in the city.
The bedrooms and baths continue the experience with spa-inspired finishes and a calm, restorative feel rarely found in condominium living. Every room carries its own personality while still maintaining a cohesive designer aesthetic throughout the home.
Beyond the walls of the residence, Biltmore Courts offers one of the most desirable lifestyles in Phoenix. Residents enjoy gated privacy, lush landscaping, heated pool and spa, tennis courts, fitness center and clubhouse amenities, all just moments from the Arizona Biltmore Resort, Biltmore Fashion Park, upscale dining and walkable neighborhood restaurants and cafés. The location places you near the best of the Valley, with quick access to Arcadia, Piestewa Peak hiking and biking trails, Scottsdale Fashion Square, Sky Harbor Airport and major commute corridors including SR-51 and Loop 202.
Whether used as a full-time residence, seasonal escape or luxury lock-and-leave, this is a home for someone who values design, lifestyle and the experience of living somewhere truly special.

Listing Agent

Celeste McIvor

eXp Realty License #SA691415000 Listed on: 05/16/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Jephthah McIvor

eXp Realty License #SA697985000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • On Golf Course

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Madison #1 Elementary School
  • Camelback High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • North or South Exposure
  • Unit is on the top floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-69-365-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, street maintenance
  • First Residential Association, Phone Number (602) 843-1333
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 955-1003
  • Biltmore Courts 2 Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,689

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,127 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$707 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 24th St & E Lincoln Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 707.08
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre01
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: BILTMORE COURTS 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 569.54
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Countertops, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1185.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, On Golf Course, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Golf Course
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, Neighbor Below
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Shared Driveway, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 385.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 675.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: AZ Biltmore Estates
  • Association Name: Biltmore Courts 2
  • Association Phone #2: 602-955-1003
  • Phone: 602-843-1333
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 173.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 1350.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Choice Community
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-843-1333
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 385.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Residential

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison #1 Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1127.0
  • Parcel #: 164-69-365-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3689.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 69.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,689 $32,171 -- --
2024 $3,889 $30,639 -- --
2023 $3,889 $39,110 $7,820 $31,290
2022 $3,773 $32,030 $6,400 $25,630
2021 $3,806 $29,730 $5,940 $23,790
2020 $3,746 $26,830 $5,360 $21,470
2019 $3,664 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2018 $3,574 $24,470 $4,890 $19,580
2017 $3,406 $25,050 $5,010 $20,040
2016 $3,288 $25,170 $5,030 $20,140
2015 $3,054 $24,030 $4,800 $19,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $674,900 +16.4% $570 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Sold $580,000 -1.5% $489 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Price Changed $589,000 -1.0% $497 / Sq Ft
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $595,000 -3.9% $502 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Price Changed $619,000 -3.7% $522 / Sq Ft
06/22/2024 06/22/24 For Sale $642,500 +137.1% $542 / Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Sold $271,000 -6.6% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2017 12/16/17 For Sale $290,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Rented $1,300 -13.3% --
11/10/2013 11/10/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 For Rent $1,500 +11.1% --
12/15/2012 12/15/12 Rented $1,350 -10.0% --
11/25/2012 11/25/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2012 11/06/12 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Magnus Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Magnus Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $271,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $464,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Celeste McIvor

eXp Realty

(480) 690-9205

Section Image

Jeff & Celeste McIvor are experienced Arizona Realtors® assisting buyers, sellers and investors in the Greater Phoenix Area. They specialize in West Valley real estate: Sun City, Surprise, Peoria, Glendale, Waddell, Goodyear, Avondale and beyond.

Offering professional, attentive, personal and dedicated service to our clients, we get results! Whether you are looking to buy or sell a home, we go the extra mile to make sure you come FIRST! We love our client family and can't wait to work