29471 Gold Buckle Rd Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29471 Gold Buckle Rd, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $577,504, approximately $380 per square foot. 29471 Gold Buckle Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Smeby John S
Bought by
Nunez Joel R and Nunez Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,308
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Smeby John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,858
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Joel R | $358,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Smeby John S | $128,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Joel R | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smeby John S | $101,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,323 | $499,024 | $124,755 | $374,269 |
| 2024 | $6,887 | $489,239 | $122,309 | $366,930 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $479,646 | $119,911 | $359,735 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $470,241 | $117,560 | $352,681 |
| 2021 | $6,314 | $420,800 | $126,000 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $370,800 | $111,200 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $360,000 | $108,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $346,800 | $104,100 | $242,700 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $335,100 | $100,600 | $234,500 |
| 2016 | $4,621 | $313,200 | $94,000 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $235,000 | $70,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map