7836 Silver Buckle Rd Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,716 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7836 Silver Buckle Rd, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $737,429, approximately $304 per square foot. 7836 Silver Buckle Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Schmitz Daniel A and Schmitz Michele R
Bought by
Dondalski Jason J and Dondalski Natalie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Pacific Bay Homes
Bought by
Schmitz Daniel A and Schmitz Michele R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,739
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondalski Jason J | $389,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Schmitz Daniel A | $165,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dondalski Jason J | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitz Daniel A | $168,739 | |
| Closed | Dondalski Jason J | $58,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,091 | $561,282 | $138,270 | $423,012 |
| 2024 | $7,606 | $550,277 | $135,559 | $414,718 |
| 2023 | $7,583 | $539,487 | $132,901 | $406,586 |
| 2022 | $7,466 | $528,909 | $130,295 | $398,614 |
| 2021 | $7,523 | $518,538 | $127,740 | $390,798 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $463,600 | $139,100 | $324,500 |
| 2019 | $6,528 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $6,267 | $437,800 | $131,500 | $306,300 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $423,000 | $127,100 | $295,900 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $395,300 | $118,800 | $276,500 |
| 2015 | $5,219 | $366,000 | $110,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $366,000 | $110,000 | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map