2948 Stone Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $2,456,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Stone Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $1,499,043, approximately $459 per square foot. 2948 Stone Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Shiloh Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Ott Lewis M
Bought by
Ott Louie and Ott Cinthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Lea Ugo P and Lea Sally
Bought by
Ott Lewis M and Ott Cinthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,011
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,474,032
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Louie | -- | -- | |
| Ott Lewis M | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Lewis M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,249 | $738,678 | $289,562 | $449,116 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $756,168 | $303,310 | $452,858 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $765,427 | $304,406 | $461,021 |
| 2022 | $8,522 | $776,554 | $299,753 | $476,801 |
| 2021 | $8,611 | $786,760 | $290,195 | $496,565 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $792,927 | $280,273 | $512,654 |
| 2019 | $8,502 | $787,262 | $269,897 | $517,365 |
| 2018 | $8,380 | $772,269 | $243,991 | $528,278 |
| 2017 | $8,452 | $785,169 | $222,385 | $562,784 |
| 2016 | $8,334 | $775,351 | $215,337 | $560,014 |
| 2015 | $7,936 | $733,385 | $213,487 | $519,898 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | $675,508 | $206,944 | $468,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map