29486 Flying Cloud Ave Big Pine Key, FL 33043
Estimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29486 Flying Cloud Ave, Big Pine Key, FL 33043 and is currently estimated at $1,175,064, approximately $617 per square foot. 29486 Flying Cloud Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sugarloaf School, Marathon Middle High School, and Key West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Ladd Lucy H
Bought by
Grosshart Alan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Hillpot Ralph R
Bought by
Ladd Lucy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Reuter Robert Lewis
Bought by
Hillpot Ralph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Grosshart Alan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Grosshart Alan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Grosshart Alan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosshart Alan M | $225,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Ladd Lucy H | $228,900 | Chicago Title Fl Keys Inc | |
| Hillpot Ralph R | $25,000 | Chicago Title Of The Florida | |
| Grosshart Alan M | $52,000 | -- | |
| Grosshart Alan M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Grosshart Alan M | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $1,061,661 | $693,750 | $367,911 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $902,972 | $540,000 | $362,972 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $950,803 | $600,000 | $350,803 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $813,617 | $457,500 | $356,117 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $584,072 | $260,625 | $323,447 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $541,778 | $223,125 | $318,653 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $512,162 | $215,625 | $296,537 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $434,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,027 | $425,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $443,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $122,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $72,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map